List of participants

user warning: Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_3da2_0.MYI' (Errcode: 2) query: SELECT t.* FROM term_node r INNER JOIN term_data t ON r.tid = t.tid INNER JOIN vocabulary v ON t.vid = v.vid WHERE r.vid = 24 ORDER BY v.weight, t.weight, t.name in /var/www/html/karp45/modules/taxonomy/taxonomy.module on line 618.

 

Name Institution Date of stay
1.  Costas Andreopoulos STFC, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory 1-12 Feb
2.  Artur Ankowski University of Wrocław 1-12 Feb
3.  Maddalena Antonello INFN LNGS 1-12 Feb
4.  Waseem Bari University of Kashmir 4-12 Feb
5.  Giuseppe Battistoni INFN, Milan 3-7 Feb
6.  Omar Benhar INFN Rome,  Università “La Sapienza” 2-8 Feb
7.  Flor de Maria Blaszczyk CEA Saclay/DSM/Irfu/SPP 1-12 Feb
8.  Alain Blondel University of Geneva 8-12 Feb
9.  Vincenzo Caracciolo University of L'Aquila 1-12 Feb
10.  Flavio Cavanna INFN, L'Aquila  8-12 Feb
11.  Georgios Christodoulou Liverpool University 2-12 Feb
12.  Anna Dąbrowska H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics, Cracow 9-11 Feb
13.  Jim Dobson Imperial College London 1-12 Feb
14.  Steve Dytman University of Pittsburgh  1-9 Feb
15.  Eike Frank LHEP, University of Bern, Switzerland 1-8 Feb
16.  Hugh Gallagher Tufts University 8-12 Feb
17.  Carlotta Giusti INFN, Pavia 8-12 Feb
18.  Tomasz Golan University of Wrocław 1-12 Feb
19.  Krzysztof Graczyk University of Wrocław 1-12 Feb
20.  Yoshinari Hayato Kamioka Observatory, ICRR, Tokyo University 31 Jan-12 Feb
21.  Katsuki Hiraide Kyoto University 7-12 Feb
22.  Jacek Holeczek University of Silesia, Katowice 1-11 Feb
23.  Natalie Jachowicz Ghent University 8-11 Feb
24.  Cezary Juszczak University of Wrocław 1-12 Feb
25.  Paweł Karbowniczek H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics, Cracow    1-8 Feb
26.  Danuta Kiełczewska Warsaw University 4-12 Feb
27.  Jan Kisiel University of Silesia, Katowice 8-11 Feb
28.  Olga Lalakulich Giessen University 2-12 Feb
29.  Tina Leitner University of Giessen 4-12 Feb
30.  Viacheslav Li Dubna 1-12 Feb
31.  Justyna Łagoda Soltan's Institute for Nuclear Studies, Warsaw 1-12 Feb
32.  Sławomir Mania University of Silesia, Katowice 1-11 Feb
33.  Łukasz Michalik University of Wroclaw 1-8 Feb
34.  Piotr Mijakowski Soltan's Institute for Nuclear Studies, Warsaw    1-8 Feb
35.  Tomasz Palczewski Soltan's Institute for Nuclear Studies, Warsaw 1-6 Feb
36.  Carlos Peña Castañeda University of Wroclaw 1-8 Feb
37.  David Petyt Minnesota University 8-12 Feb
38.  Magdalena Posiadała Warsaw University 1-12 Feb
39.  Christophe Praet Ghent University 8-11 Feb
40.  Dariusz Prorok University of Wrocław 1-8 Feb
41.  Paweł Przewłocki Warsaw University 1-12 Feb
42.  Heather Ray University of Florida 7-12 Feb
43.  Peter Ring Technical University Munich 8-12 Feb
44.  Biagio Rossi  LHEP, University of Bern, Switzerland  1-8 Feb
45.  Federico Sanchez Institut de Fisica d'Altes Energies 8-12 Feb
46.  Jan Sobczyk University of Wrocław 1-12 Feb
47.  Joanna Sobczyk Warsaw University 4-12 Feb
48.  Mitchell Soderberg Yale University 8-12 Feb
49.  Ion Stancu Alabama University 7-11 Feb
50.  Dorota Stefan H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics, Cracow    1-8 Feb
51.  Joanna Stepaniak Soltan's Institute for Nuclear Studies 8-12 Feb
52.  Robert Sulej

Warsaw University of Technology, Soltan's Institute for Nuclear Studies

1-8 Feb
53.  Tomasz Szeglowski University of Silesia, Katowice 1-11 Feb
54.  Roman Tacik University of Regina, TRIUMF 31 Feb-12 Feb
55.  José Udías Universidad Complutense de Madrid 1-10 Feb
56.  Manuel Valverde RCNP - University of Osaka 8-12 Feb
57.  Cristina Volpe IPN, Orsay 8-12 Feb
58.  Morgan Wascko Imperial College London 1-8 Feb
59.  Tomasz Wąchała H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics, Cracow 9-11 Feb
60.  Agnieszka Zalewska H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics, Cracow 9-11 Feb
61.  Jakub Żmuda University of Wrocław 1-12 Feb